NATIONAL BRAND

COMPARISON

 

ACTIVE INGREDIENT
(WITH LABEL CLAIM)

 

COLOR

 

DOSAGE
FORM

 

OUR PRODUCT

IMAGE

 

Softgel

Blue Transparent

 

 

Caplet

 

Softgel

 

Diphenhydramine HCl 25mg

Blue

TYLENOL®SIMPLY SLEEP®

 

 

Diphenhydramine HCl 25mg

VICKS® ZZZQUIL™  LiquiCaps®

Purple Transparent

UNISOM®

 

 

Diphenhydramine HCl 50mg

SLEEP