Active Ingredient in
TYLENOL® Regular Strength

 

 

Red Transparent

 

 

Softgel

 

 

TYLENOL® Regular Strength

 

 

White

 

 

Tablet

 

 

Caplet

 

 

White

 

 

TYLENOL® Extra Strength

 

 

Caplet

 

 

Blue

 

 

TYLENOL® PM Extra Strength Tablets

 

 

Acetaminophen 500mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg

 

 

Caplet

 

 

White

 

 

EXCEDRIN® Extra Strength

 

Acetaminophen 250 mg
Aspirin 250 mg
Caffeine 65 mg

 

 

Tablet

 

 

Yellow

 

 

BAYER® Aspirin
Low Dose 81 mg

 

 

Aspirin 81mg

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Blue

Transparent

 

 

ADVIL® Liqui-Gels®

 

 

Ibuprofen 200mg

 

 

Tablet

 

 

Brown

 

 

ADVIL®

 

 

Ibuprofen 200mg

 

 

Tablet

 

 

Orange

 

 

MOTRIN®

 

 

Ibuprofen 200mg

 

 

Caplet

 

 

Orange

 

 

MOTRIN®

 

 

Ibuprofen 200mg

 

 

Tablet

 

 

Blue

 

 

ALEVE®

 

 

Naproxen Sodium 220mg

 

 

Naproxen Sodium 220mg

 

 

ALEVE®

 

 

Blue

 

 

Caplet

 

 

Acetaminophen 325mg

 

 

Acetaminophen 325mg

 

 

Acetaminophen 500mg

 

 

Acetaminophen 500mg

 

 

TYLENOL® Extra Strength

 

 

Red Transparent

 

 

Softgel

 

ACTIVE INGREDIENT
(WITH LABEL CLAIM)

 

NATIONAL BRAND

COMPARISON

 

COLOR

 

DOSAGE
FORM

 

OUR PRODUCT
IMAGE

ANALGESICS

CONTACT US :

STRIVE PHARMACEUTICALS INC.
Ph : (609)269-2001 | Fax : (609)227-4427

Email:info@strivepharma.com Web:www.strivepharma.com