ACTIVE INGREDIENT
(WITH LABEL CLAIM)

 

 

DayQuil® Cold & Flu

 

 

Red Transparent

 

 

Softgel

 

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Doxylamine Succinate 6.25mg

 

 

NyQuil® Cold & Flu

 

 

Green Transparent

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Light Orange

Transparent

DayQuil® SINEX

Acetaminophen 325mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

 

 

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Light Blue Transparent

 

 

NyQuil® SINEX

 

Acetaminophen 325mg

Doxylamine Succinate 6.25mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Light Orange Transparent

 

Active Ingredient in 

DAYQUIL® SEVERE

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Guaifenesin 200mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Orange Transparent

 

 

Alka-Seltzer Plus®

Day Multi-Symptom

 

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Green

Transparent

 

 

Alka-Seltzer Plus® 

Night Cold & Flu

 

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Doxylamine Succinate 6.25mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Blue 

Transparent

 

Alka-Seltzer Plus®  Severe Sinus

        Congestion & Cough Liquid Gels          

Day

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Light Green Transparent

 

Alka-Seltzer Plus®  Severe Sinus          Congestion & Cough Liquid Gels           Night

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Doxylamine Succinate 6.25mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Purple Transparent

 

 

Alka-Seltzer Plus® 

Cold & Cough Formula

Acetaminophen 325 mg

Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg

 

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Red Transparent

 

Alka-Seltzer Plus®

Severe Sinus Cold & Cough 

Acetaminophen 250mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Guaifenesin 200mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

 

Robitussin Long-Acting CoughGels

 

 

Red Transparent

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Guaifenesin 200mg

 

 

Guaifenesin 400mg

 

 

Guaifenesin 400mg

 

 

Guaifenesin 400mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 20mg

 

 

Guaifenesin 400mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 20mg

 

Guaifenesin 400mg

Phenylephrine HCl 10mg

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Guaifenesin 200mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

 

Robitussin Cough + Chest Congestion DM

 

 

Active Ingredient in MUCINEX®

 

 

Active Ingredient in MUCINEX® DM

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

 

 

Active Ingredient in MUCINEX®

 

 

Active Ingredient in MUCINEX® DM

 

 

Light Red Transparent

 

 

White

 

 

Blue

Transparent

 

 

White

 

 

Light Yellow Transparent

 

 

Light Orange Transparent

 

 

Light Yellow Transparent

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Tablet

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Caplet

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Softgel

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

 

 

Dextromethorphan HBr 15 mg

 

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

 

NATIONAL BRAND

COMPARISON

 

COLOR

 

DOSAGE
FORM

 

OUR PRODUCT

IMAGE

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Guaifenesin 200mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Guaifenesin 200mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Doxylamine Succinate 6.25mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Guaifenesin 200mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Doxylamine Succinate 6.25mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

Acetaminophen 325mg

Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg

Guaifenesin 200mg

Phenylephrine HCl 5mg

 

MUCINEX® FAST -MAX®

Cold, Flu & Sore Throat

 

MUCINEX® FAST -MAX®

DAY SEVERE COLD

 

MUCINEX® FAST -MAX®

NIGHT COLD & FLU

 

MUCINEX® FAST -MAX®

SEVERE COLD & SINUS

 

MUCINEX® SINUS-MAX®

DAY

 

MUCINEX® SINUS -MAX®

NIGHT

 

MUCINEX® SINUS-MAX®

SEVERE CONGESTION RELIEF

 

 

Orange Transparent

 

 

Orange Transparent

 

 

Orange Transparent

 

 

Orange Transparent

 

 

Green

Transparent

 

 

Green

Transparent

 

 

Red Transparent

 

 

Red Transparent

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Softgel

 

 

Softgel

COUGH & COLD

CONTACT US :

STRIVE PHARMACEUTICALS INC.
Ph : (609)269-2001 | Fax : (609)227-4427

Email:info@strivepharma.com Web:www.strivepharma.com